Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Paula SHERRIFF

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

paula.sherriff.mp@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/11/2015 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 27/11/2015 to 04/03/2016 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 13/10/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 14/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 04/03/2016 to 10/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr David DAVIES (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Lord Patrick WRIGHT (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Mike WOOD (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/11/2015 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Mike WOOD (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 28/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts