Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Paul SCULLY

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

paul.scully.mp@parliament.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 26/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Lord David WILSON (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Mark PRITCHARD (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/11/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Nigel EVANS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions