Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Kelly TOLHURST

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.kelly4rochesterandstrood.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 27/01/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 27/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Dame Cheryl GILLAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Mike WOOD (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 04/03/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Lord David BLENCATHRA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/11/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr David DAVIES (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr John PRESCOTT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Baroness Margaret EATON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)

Activities