Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Phil WILSON

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 24/06/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 23/06/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/11/2015 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 24/11/2017 to 26/01/2020 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/11/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 25/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Dame Rosie WINTERTON (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Alex SALMOND (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr John PRESCOTT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Lord David BLENCATHRA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2016 to 13/12/2017)

Interventions

Activities