Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mike WOOD

Photo member


Deputy
Conservative

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.mikewood.mp

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 04/03/2016 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/11/2015 to 03/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 28/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Baroness Doreen MASSEY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/01/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Mark PRITCHARD (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 28/01/2016 to 03/03/2016)

Activities