Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr İlhan KESİCİ

Photo member


Deputy
CHP

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

ilhankesici@tbmm.gov.tr
www.ilhankesici.org

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 07/10/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 07/10/2018 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 28/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Erkan KANDEMİR (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Serap YAŞAR (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)

Activities