Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN

Photo member


Deputy
AKP

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

talip.kucukcan@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/11/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/11/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee: Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 08/02/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 07/12/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 07/12/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Erkan KANDEMİR (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 24/11/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Erkan KANDEMİR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)

Activities