Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Erkan KANDEMİR

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

erkan.kandemir@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 01/07/2019
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 08/10/2018 to 30/06/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 08/10/2018 Substitute-Turkey
  • from 27/11/2015 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 22/03/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)

Activities