Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA

Photo member


Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

leyla.sahinusta@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 07/10/2018 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/11/2015 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 11/03/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 28/01/2016 to 10/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2016 to 06/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Yasin AKTAY (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Orhan MİROĞLU (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/04/2016 to 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Serap YAŞAR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Serap YAŞAR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 11/03/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)

Activities