Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Yasin AKTAY

Photo member


Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Secretary General: Free Democrats Group from 27/06/2018 to 07/10/2018
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 26/06/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 29/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 28/06/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018 Representative-Turkey
  • from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Turkey
  • from 27/11/2015 to 25/01/2016 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)

Activities