Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Markar ESEYAN

Photo member


Deputy
AKP

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/11/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 10/10/2016 to 24/11/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr İbrahim Mustafa TURHAN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Serap YAŞAR (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Zühal TOPCU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 27/04/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 26/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)

Activities