Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr İbrahim Mustafa TURHAN

Photo member


Deputy
AKP

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

ibrahimturhan@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 09/10/2016 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/03/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 26/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Markar ESEYAN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Haluk KOÇ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 07/03/2016 to 09/10/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts