Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Serap YAŞAR

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 02/04/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 01/04/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2016 Representative-Turkey
  • from 27/11/2015 to 25/01/2016 Substitute-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member EC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 01/04/2019)
  • Alternate EC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 10/03/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Migrant Smuggling and Trafficking in Human Beings (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (since 24/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (since 26/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/03/2016 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 11/03/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 28/01/2016 to 10/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 08/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/11/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 24/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 11/03/2016 to 07/10/2018)

Interventions

Activities