Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Women Working Group: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 27/01/2020
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2016 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 28/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 30/06/2017 to 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 24/01/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 23/01/2019 to 27/01/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 23/01/2018 to 22/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Ola MÖLLER (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 21/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)

Interventions

Activities