Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Iwona ARENT

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

arenti@op.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2016 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2020 to 31/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (since 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Kazimierz MATUSZNY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 29/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Grzegorz JANIK (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities