Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

wlodzimierz.bernacki@interia.pl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 23/01/2017 to 04/10/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2016 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 25/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/01/2016 to 05/03/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 24/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Tomasz LATOS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 27/01/2020)

Activities