Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Agnieszka POMASKA

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

biuro@pomaska.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/04/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/04/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 09/04/2019)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions