Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI

Photo member


Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

dominik.tarczynski@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 27/01/2020 to 26/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 27/01/2020 to 01/02/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: European Conservatives Group from 22/01/2018 to 04/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Bureau: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 01/02/2020 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2020 to 01/02/2020)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2020 to 01/02/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 20/06/2016 to 31/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 01/02/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Ryszard TERLECKI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)

Interventions

Activities