Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Coalition of Citizenship (KO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

krzysztof.truskolaski@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 21/01/2019
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 21/01/2019 Substitute-Poland
  • from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (since 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 26/03/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 24/01/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 28/01/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrzej SZEJNA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Daniel MILEWSKI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Jacek OSUCH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2019 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Bogdan KLICH (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 24/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2017 to 23/01/2019) (since 14/11/2019)

Interventions

Activities