Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Daniel MILEWSKI

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

nowespojrzenie@gmail.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 20/06/2016 Representative-Poland
  • from 25/01/2016 to 20/06/2016 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/11/2017 to 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)

Activities