Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA

Photo member


Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 25/01/2016 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 09/04/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/04/2017 to 09/04/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Margareta BUDNER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/04/2017 to 23/01/2018)

Activities