Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI

Photo member


Senator
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Senate
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 26/01/2016 to 04/10/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/01/2016 to 25/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 10/04/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)

Activities