Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/06/2016 to 24/06/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 23/04/2016 to 21/06/2016
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2016 to 22/04/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 24/06/2018 Substitute-Azerbaijan

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 16/03/2018 to 24/06/2018)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2018 to 24/06/2018)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2018 to 25/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 24/06/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2017 to 24/06/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 11/10/2016 to 24/06/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Samad SEYIDOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 24/06/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Sabir HAJIYEV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 18/04/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 24/06/2018)

Activities