Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Muslum MAMMADOV

Photo member


Deputy
Independent

Milli Mejlis
AZ - 1152 - Baku
Azerbaijan

international@meclis.gov.az

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 29/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 18/04/2016 to 28/06/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/01/2016 to 17/04/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Azerbaijan

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 18/04/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Samad SEYIDOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 13/11/2017 to 21/01/2018)

Activities