Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Seán CROWE

Photo member


Deputy
Sinn Féin

Dáil Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

sean.crowe@oireachtas.ie
www.seancrowe.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 10/10/2016 to 15/02/2018
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 07/04/2016 to 27/08/2016
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 25/01/2016 to 06/04/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 10/10/2016 to 15/02/2018 Representative-Ireland
  • from 25/01/2016 to 27/08/2016 Substitute-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 10/10/2016 to 15/02/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 25/01/2018 to 15/02/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 15/02/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 25/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/01/2017 to 15/02/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Seán CANNEY (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 15/02/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Colm BROPHY (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 10/10/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim D'ARCY (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 27/08/2016)

Activities