Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL

Photo member

Substitute
Member of the National Council
Union démocratique du centre

Conseil national
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

roland.buechel@parl.ch
www.rolandbuechel.ch

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 25/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • since 25/01/2016 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 29/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 26/01/2016 to 28/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris FIALA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (since 30/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (since 29/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Manuel TORNARE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)

Activities