Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Thomas MÜLLER

Photo member


Member of the National Council
Union démocratique du centre

Conseil national
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

thomas.mueller@parl.ch
www.muellerthomas.ch

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 24/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions