Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Manuel TORNARE

Photo member


Member of the National Council
Parti socialiste suisse

Conseil national
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

manuel.tornare@parl.ch
www.manueltornare.ch

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/04/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 24/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 28/01/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities