Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Filippo LOMBARDI

Photo member


Member of the Council of States
Parti démocrate-chrétien

Conseil des Etats
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

filippo.lombardi@parl.ch
www.filippolombardi.ch

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 08/10/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 29/06/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 28/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 24/06/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 28/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 12/03/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 27/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions