Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Adão SILVA

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 22/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 24/01/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 24/01/2017 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 13/10/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 28/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana Catarina MENDES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)

Activities