Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Duarte MARQUES

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 08/10/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/09/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 23/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2016 to 21/01/2019)

Activities