Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Sérgio AZEVEDO

Photo member


Deputy
PSD

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

sazevedo@psd.parlamento.pt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 26/01/2020 Substitute-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 09/10/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 06/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana Catarina MENDES (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Adão SILVA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 20/04/2016 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Duarte MARQUES (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana Catarina MENDES (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/01/2016 to 19/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Alberto MARTINS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 07/03/2016 to 08/10/2017)

Activities