Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Edite ESTRELA

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
PS

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

edite.estrela@ps.parlamento.pt

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 21/01/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 23/04/2018 Representative-Portugal
  • from 25/01/2016 to 22/04/2018 Substitute-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 29/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 22/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (since 10/04/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (since 24/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (since 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Helena ROSETA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/04/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2019 to 27/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities