Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Idália SERRÃO

Photo member


Deputy
PS

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

idaliasalvadorserrao@ps.parlamento.pt

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Edite ESTRELA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana Catarina MENDES (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/04/2016 to 19/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Duarte MARQUES (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/04/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Adão SILVA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/04/2016 to 19/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Helena ROSETA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/04/2016 to 21/01/2018)

Activities