Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU

Photo member


Deputy
SY.RIZ.A.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

a.christodoulopoulou@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 25/01/2016 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/06/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 29/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 19/06/2016)

Activities