Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS

Photo member


Deputy
Democratic Coalition

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

ev.venizelos@gmail.com
www.evenizelos.gr

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 24/01/2016
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/05/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member SOC: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 18/04/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions