Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Georgios MAVROTAS

Photo member


Deputy
To Potámi

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

g.mavrotas@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 24/05/2019 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 05/04/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 24/05/2019 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Greece
  • from 25/01/2016 to 05/04/2019 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/05/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 29/01/2016 to 05/04/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 05/06/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 27/05/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 27/05/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2018 to 05/04/2019)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 05/04/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 28/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2016 to 07/04/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/10/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 05/04/2019) (from 24/05/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Nina KASIMATI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/06/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 28/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgios KYRITSIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/06/2016 to 09/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Eleni RAPTI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 28/01/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2016 to 19/06/2016)

Activities