Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sandra JAKELIĆ

Photo member


Deputy
Croatian Democratic Union

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017 Representative-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/06/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Ingrid ANTIČEVIĆ MARINOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 04/03/2016 to 16/06/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts