Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 27/01/2020
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 23/01/2017 Representative-Croatia
  • from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 24/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 30/01/2020)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/06/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 02/06/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 16/03/2017 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/09/2016 to 24/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 21/04/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 21/04/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Davor Ivo STIER (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 09/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Robert PODOLNJAK (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Orsat MILJENIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Sandra JAKELIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Davor Ivo STIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 13/11/2017 to 20/01/2019)

Interventions

Activities