Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ

Photo member


Deputy
Partido Popular

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

josera@congreso.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 18/04/2016 to 23/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 18/04/2016 to 23/06/2019 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 22/04/2016 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 18/04/2016 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/04/2016 to 23/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 13/10/2016 to 23/01/2017)

Activities