Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL

Photo member


Senator
Partido Popular

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

garcia.albiol@senado.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 18/04/2016 to 28/05/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 18/04/2016 to 28/05/2018 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2018 to 28/05/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/04/2016 to 28/05/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/04/2016 to 28/05/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 16/03/2017 to 23/01/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions