Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA

Photo member


Deputy
Partido Popular

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

desantaana@congreso.es

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 18/04/2016 to 23/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2016 to 23/06/2019 Representative-Spain
  • from 18/04/2016 to 24/11/2016 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media: Standing Committee (from 23/01/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2017 to 23/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 23/01/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2018 to 23/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 22/03/2017 to 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2017 to 23/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr José CEPEDA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/04/2016 to 26/01/2017)

Activities