Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Iñaki OYARZÁBAL

Photo member


Senator
Partido Popular

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

inaki.oyarzabal@senado.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 18/04/2016 to 23/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 18/04/2016 to 23/06/2019 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/11/2016 to 26/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/11/2016 to 26/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Juan José MATARÍ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/03/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Pilar ROJO (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2017 to 09/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/04/2016 to 24/11/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/04/2016 to 24/11/2016)

Activities