Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI

Photo member


Deputy
Unidas Podemos

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

miren.gorrotxategi@congreso.es

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 18/04/2016 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 24/06/2019 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Spain
  • from 18/04/2016 to 23/06/2019 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 11/10/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/11/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 25/01/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 25/01/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Francesc Xavier DOMENECH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/04/2016 to 24/11/2016)

Interventions

Activities