Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ángela BALLESTER

Photo member


Deputy
Podemos

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

angela.ballester@congreso.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 18/04/2016 to 23/06/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 24/11/2017 to 23/06/2019 Substitute-Spain
  • from 25/11/2016 to 23/11/2017 Representative-Spain
  • from 18/04/2016 to 24/11/2016 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2017 to 11/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2017 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 18/04/2016 to 23/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/04/2016 to 26/01/2017)

Activities