Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Anne MULDER

Photo member


Member of the House of Representatives
People's Party for Freedom and Democracy (VVD)

House of Representatives - Tweede Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

a.mulder@tweedekamer.nl
www.annemulder.nl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 18/04/2016 to 17/11/2020
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 18/04/2016 to 17/11/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 26/06/2017 to 17/11/2020 Representative-Netherlands
  • from 18/04/2016 to 25/06/2017 Substitute-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2017 to 17/11/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 10/10/2016 to 17/11/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/04/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Tineke STRIK (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/04/2016 to 08/10/2017)

Activities