Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Georgios KYRITSIS

Photo member


Deputy
SY.RIZ.A.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

kyritsis@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 08/04/2019 to 29/09/2019
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 20/06/2016 to 09/03/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 08/04/2019 to 29/09/2019 Representative-Greece
  • from 20/06/2016 to 09/03/2017 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/04/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 27/05/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 10/04/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/06/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/06/2016 to 09/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgios MAVROTAS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/05/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Elissavet SKOUFA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 08/04/2019 to 14/05/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2017 to 09/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgios MAVROTAS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 20/06/2016 to 09/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Nina KASIMATI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 20/06/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 26/01/2017 to 09/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgios MAVROTAS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 09/03/2017)

Interventions

Activities