Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS

Photo member


Deputy
SY.RIZ.A.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

g.psychogios@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 20/06/2016 to 29/09/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2016 to 29/09/2019 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member UEL: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 13/10/2017 to 11/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/10/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate UEL: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 10/10/2016 to 12/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Artificial Intelligence and Human Rights (from 21/01/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 25/06/2018 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 10/10/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 10/10/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/06/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Georgios KYRITSIS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 08/04/2019 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 07/04/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/06/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 10/10/2016 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 20/06/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 26/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 25/01/2017 to 29/09/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 21/06/2016 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 23/06/2016 to 25/01/2017)

Interventions

Activities

Reports and committee opinions