Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Renáta KAŠČÁKOVÁ

Photo member


Deputy
Freedom and Solidarity (SaS)

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

renata_kascakova@nrsr.sk

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 25/06/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 20/06/2016 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 10/03/2017 to 25/06/2020 Representative-Slovak Republic
  • from 20/06/2016 to 09/03/2017 Substitute-Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Ján MAROSZ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2017 to 25/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna VEREŠOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 20/06/2016 to 22/01/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts