Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Veronika REMIŠOVÁ

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
Ordinary People and Independent Personalities (OĽANO)

Kancelária Národnej rady SR
SK - 812 80 - Bratislava
Slovak Republic

veronika_remisova@nrsr.sk

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance since 05/10/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 20/06/2016 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • since 20/06/2016 Substitute-Slovak Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Štefan VAVREK (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 08/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Edita PFUNDTNER (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/06/2017 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Péter VÖRÖS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/06/2016 to 25/06/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts